• -8%

Basil Black Granat

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

1g approx. 500 seeds. Egyptian heirloom variety. Grows as a compact plant, erect with smooth, dark purple leaves. The plant has a strong, spicy aroma. Recommended for growing in pots. Use fresh and dried.
202858

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Genus
Ocimum
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort